SSC Logo

Staff

Back to previous page

Updated on 08/25/2014

Faculty 

You can call anyone at Seminole State College by dialing the College number at (405) 382-9950 and asking for the person or the extension OR you can dial directly to their office by dialing (405) 382-9 and their extension number.You may also send email to them by clicking on their names.

Professional Staff   |    Classified Staff  |    Coaches  

Administrative Team
Utterback, James SSC President Ext. 200
Ames, Mark Vice President for Student Services Ext. 272
Benton, Katherine Vice President for Fiscal Affairs Ext. 263

Mills,Tom

Vice President for Academic Affairs Ext. 203
Reynolds, Lana Executive Vice President for Institutional Advancement Ext. 218

Professional Staff
  Media Relations Coordinator Ext. 525
Beene, Rusty GEAR UP Professional Development Coordinator Ext. 682
Brown, Braden Business Services/Maintenance Director Ext. 277
Cates, Brenda Student Support Services Advisor/ADA Specialist Ext. 297
Cathey, Edie  Financial Aid Clerk Ext. 708
Copeland, Terry GEAR UP Advisor Ext. 685
Correa, Cami Health Science Student Support Services Advisor / Coach  
Eldredge, Deedra Enrollment Management Specialist Ext. 729
Factor, Daniel Campus Police Coordinator Ext. 500/526
Forrester, Floyd Employment Readiness Director Ext. 521
Gillham, Leann Upward Bound Math/Science I Coordinator. Ext. 723
Haney, Damaris Educational Talent Search Advisor Ext. 713
Hanson, Rick Information Technology Technician Ext. 591
Harrison, Laura NASNTI Student Advisor Ext. 615
Hartman, Carol Business Training Coordinator Ext. 246
Hernandez, Theran Educational Talent Search Advisor Ext. 709
Hill, Mary Ann Educational Talent Search Program Director Ext. 703
Hix, Julie GEAR UP Director Ext. 681
Hoover, Kathy Director of Sponsored Programs Ext. 702
Hunter, Marc Director of Information Technology Ext. 514
James, Judy Accounting Professional Services Ext. 558
Jones, Courtney Human Resources Director Ext. 204
Jones, Sadiaa Athletic Director Ext. 201

Jones, Tina

Testing Center Coordinator Ext. 576
Kasterke, Tammy Academic / Financial Aid Specialist Ext. 717
Ledford, Sarah Student Support Services Advisor Ext. 549
MacDonald, Deena GEAR UP Advisor Ext. 684
Mills, Jamie Director of Recruitment & Advisement Ext. 716
Moon, Shaina Talent Search Advisor. Ext. 704
Manlapig, Janna Health Science Student Support Services Advisor Ext. 642
Marshall, Melissa Employment Readiness Skills Instructor Ext. 534
Morton, Charles Director of Admissions / Residence Life Ext. 248 / 402
Newell, Holly Educational Talent Search Advisor Ext. 724
Norman, Teresa Web Specialist Ext. 568
O'Dor, Karan Upward Bound II Coordinator Ext. 712
  Talent Search West Ext. 701
Parker, Carol Scholars for Excellence Coordinator Ext. 700
Phariss, Carey NASNTI Professional Dev Spec Ext. 647
Roark, Rozalin Admissions/Recruitment Specialist  
Bookstore Operations Director  Ext. 574
Rudolph, Jennifer GEAR UP Advisor Ext. 686

Schnell, Michael

NASNTI Technology Specialist Ext. 641
Scruggs, Yashanda Health Science Student Support Services /Student Support Services Project Director Ext. 643
Sewell, Leslie Upward Bound  I Coordinator Ext. 707

Sims, Melinda

Residence Life & Student Activities Coordinator Ext. 604
Streater, Justin Financial Aid Director Ext. 717
Thornton, Richard Upward Bound Director Ext. 710
Wallace, Kay NASNTI Student Development Specialist Ext. 646
Watson, Shelly NASNTI Director Ext. 640
Williamson, Ronnie Upward Bound Math/Science II Coordinator Ext. 711
Zarrella, Daniel GEAR UP / IT Specialist Ext. 690

 

Ellis, Andrea Central Oklahoma Technology Consortium Coordinator Ext. 569
Noyes, Chad Sodexo Food Service Director Ext. 221
Pierce, Wanda Educational Opportunity Center (EOC) Ext. 517
Smith, Larry Rural Business & Resources Center Director Ext. 544

 

Coaches
   Go to Athletic Website  
Jones, Sadiaa Athletic Director (405) 382-9201
Lloyd Simmons Baseball Head Coach (405) 382-9224
  Baseball Assistant Coach (405) 382-9224
James Martin Baseball Assistant Coach (405) 382-9224
Amber Flores Softball Head Coach (405) 382-9533
Cami Correa Softball Assistant Coach (405) 382-9771
Don Tuley Men's Basketball Head Coach

(405) 382-9571

Chris Myers Men's Basketball Assistant Coach (405) 382-9571
Rita Story-Schell Women's Basketball Head Coach (405) 382-9223
Carey Phariss Women's Basketball Assistant Coach (405) 382-9615
Richard Schroyer Men's & Women's Golf Head Coach (405) 343-8119
Darana Davis Dance Team Head Coach (405) 820-8034
Brian Nelson Men's & Women's Tennis Head Coach (405) 382-9609
  Men's & Women's Tennis Head Coach (405) 382-9721
Jonea Rima Volleyball Head Coach (405) 382-9559
Correa, Cami Head Volleyball Coach Ext. 559

Flores, Amber

Head Softball Coach, Language Arts Instructor Ext. 533
George, Todd Assistant Baseball Coach  
Nelson, Brian Head Tennis Coach, HPER Instructor Ext. 609
Simmons, Lloyd Head Baseball Coach Ext. 224
Schroyer, Richard Head Golf Coach Ext. 222

Story Schell, Rita

Head Women's Basketball Coach / Health, P.E. & Recreation Division Chair

Ext. 223
Tuley, Donny Head Men's Basketball Coach Ext. 571
Stiefer, Nick Assistant Tennis Coach  
Coaches

Classified Staff
Administrative Assistants
Dunn, Kristin Administrative Assistant  VP for Student Affairs Ext. 216
Downey, Mechell Administrative Assistant  President Ext. 260
Guinn, Cindy Administrative Assistant VP for Institutional Advancement Ext. 542
Landes, Carol Administrative Assistant VP for Fiscal Affairs Ext. 219
Kappele, Twila Administrative Assistant VP for Academic Affairs Ext. 210/203
Division Secretaries
  Sec. Social Sciences Division Ext. 554
Keisman, Sherry Sec., Nursing & Health Sciences Division Ext. 205
Gavin, Ann Sec., Math/ Science Division Ext. 266
Crawford, Robin Sec., Business Information Systems Division /Athletic/HPER Division Ext. 252/541
Parsons, Christina Sec., Employment Readiness Ext. 548
Wittmann, Toni Sec., Language Arts and Humanities Division Ext. 561
Staff
Bland, Patty Trio Programs Office Manager Ext. 705
Brooks, Tracy Night housekeeping Supervisor ext 240
Bryant, Alice Housekeeper Ext. 240
Castle, Dwayne Maintenance Tech Ext. 778
Combs, Sherry NASNTI / GEAR UP Office Manager Ext. 644 / 687
Farrow, Janet Financial Aid Ext. 294
Haynes, Harold Housekeeping Ext. 240
Haynes, Lanita Bookstore Clerk Ext. 530
Hendrix, Amelia Cashier Ext. 515
Higgins, Mary Accounts Payable Clerk Ext. 250
Holder, Mike

Maintenance Technician

Ext. 240
Lee, Evan Campus Police Officer Ext. 500
Lewis, Darryn Groundskeeper Ext. 240
Loudermilk, Bobby Custodian Ext. 240
Moreland, Becky Communications Clerk / Switchboard Ext. 273
Novotny, Jessica Admissions Ext. 510
Presley, Tammy Head Cashier Ext. 237
Quiett, Corey Admissions Ext. 501
Shumaker, Susan   Payroll Clerk Ext. 278
Sigman, Sonja Finanical Aid Ext. 516
Smith, Laquita Travel /Purchase Clerk Ext. 502
Spencer, Mark Housekeeper Ext. 778
Tiger, Toni Maintenance Technician Ext. 240
Waddell, Janet Admissions Clerk Ext. 510
Wheeler, Gloria Housekeeper Ext. 240
Yeager, Houston Part-time Campus Police Officer Ext. 500

Back