Logo

Interscholastic Meet 2006

back to previous page

Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test.  1st place = 3 points, 2nd place = 2 points, 3rd place = 1 point.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awardsbelowor scroll down.

 

 

Division 1

 
Test First Name Last Name School Place
Algebra I Mike Ventris Meeker 1
Algebra I MICHAEL  MAYBERRY Shawnee 2
Algebra I Jarrod Lloyd Seminole 3
Geometry STEPHEN WHITMORE Shawnee 1
Geometry Solon Wilkins Meeker 2
Geometry Jordan  Thompson Meeker 3
World History Ethan Groff Henryetta 1
World History PETER ANTOSH Shawnee 2
World History ANNE ALGER Shawnee 3
Spanish I SARAH CAPPO Shawnee 1
Spanish I Chris CHAPMAN Shawnee 2
Spanish I Daniel  White Meeker 3
Vocabulary Dalton Chancey Henryetta 1
Vocabulary Kelcey Weaver Meeker 2
Vocabulary RACHEL HENRY Shawnee 3
Keyboarding I LAUREN MCCABE Shawnee 1
Keyboarding I Tucker Malonw Tecumseh 2
Keyboarding I Josh Toney Seminole 3
Physics John  Williams OSSM 1
Physics KENNETH WHITMORE Shawnee 2
Physics Nicholas  Johnson OSSM 3
Oklahoma History DREW DAVIS Shawnee 1
Oklahoma History KATIE TUCKER Shawnee 2
Oklahoma History Brett  DeWitt Henryetta 3
Grammar KELSEY VANHORN Shawnee 1
Grammar KENNETH WHITMORE Shawnee 2
Grammar Lindsey DeWitt Henryetta 3
English Literature RACHEL HENRY Shawnee 1
English Literature TARYN TATE Shawnee 2
English Literature John Williams Seminole 3
Physical Science ANNE ALGER Shawnee 1
Physical Science Ryan Heath Meeker 2
Physical Science MICHAEL  COLMAN Shawnee 3
Psychology JESSICA SPEARS Shawnee 1
Psychology MARY SUMNER Shawnee 2
Psychology SARA MAXWELL Shawnee 3
General Business Justin Parks Seminole 1
General Business Chris Buckman Tecumseh 2
General Business Paul Bryan Henryetta 3
Chemistry KENNETH WHITMORE Shawnee 1
Chemistry TARYN TATE Shawnee 2
Chemistry ETHAN POUNDS Shawnee 3
Civics PETER ANTOSH Shawnee 1
Civics HEATHER SWADLEY Shawnee 2
Civics Ben Tate Meeker 3
Health-Wellness ANNE ALGER Shawnee 1
Health-Wellness KATYANNE SHOEMAKER Shawnee 2
Health-Wellness Audrey Strickland Chandler 3
American Literature LINSEY MASTIN Shawnee 1
American Literature RACHEL HENRY Shawnee 2
American Literature Jun Pham Tecumseh 3
Keyboarding II Paige  Lenaburg Tecumseh 2
Keyboarding II Melody Miller Seminole 1
Keyboarding II Katie Landes Tecumseh 3
Computer Science JL Ritchey Henryetta 1
Computer Science Ryan  Bunyan Seminole 2
Computer Science Max Duggan Henryetta 3
Spanish II Araceli Martinez Chandler 1
Spanish II Aaron Crawford Seminole 2
Spanish II Max Cushway Seminole 3
Algebra II Solon Wilkins Meeker 1
Algebra II Brett Gowdy Seminole 2
Algebra II Emily Yates Seminole 3
U.S. History PETER ANTOSH Shawnee 1
U.S. History Rachel Young Tecumseh 2
U.S. History Tiffany  Henley Henryetta 3
Journalism CORRINA LYNAM Shawnee 1
Journalism Henry Hardaway Chandler 2
Journalism LINSEY MASTIN Shawnee 3
Biology ANNE ALGER Shawnee 1
Biology Braden  Parmer Tecumseh 2
Biology KATYANNE SHOEMAKER Shawnee 3
Bookkeeping Katlyn Webb Seminole 1
Bookkeeping Desiree Wright Seminole 2
Bookkeeping Heather Webb Tecumseh 3
Geography SAM CROSBY Shawnee 1
Geography STEPHEN WHITMORE Shawnee 2
Geography SARAH CAPPO Shawnee 3
Reading TARYN TATE Shawnee 1
Reading Amanda Brown Tecumseh 2
Reading Shannon Walcher Henryetta 3

 

Division 2

 
Test First Name Last Name School Place
Algebra I Seth Barkhimer New Lima 1
Algebra I John Yeager Preston 2
Algabra I CHANCI MORROW Asher 3
Geometry Tae Ho Chung New Lima 1
Geometry Kim Min Kyung Vanoss 2
Geometry Natcha Chatwongrote New Lima 3
Geometry Garrett Clifton Dale 3
World History Michael Casselman Preston 1
World History Dianna Kreigh Vanoss 2
World History Abraham Farani New Lima 3
Spanish I Sonny Sneed New Lima 1
Spanish I Matthew Dinse Wellston 2
Spanish I Corey Pitts Stroud 3
Vocabulary Ross Evans Holdenville 1
Vocabulary Heather Shaw Stroud 2
Vocabulary Kyle Miller Stroud 3
Keyboarding I Rachel Roberds Preston 1
Keyboarding I Nicole Welton Vanoss 2
Keyboarding I Anna Mocabee Konawa 3
Physics Lee  Harper Preston 1
Physics Joe VanTuyl Stroud 2
Physics Alejandra Gonzalez Liberty Academy 3
Oklahoma History Jimi Marshall Preston 1
Oklahoma History Hannah Space Wellston 2
Oklahoma History Kodi Morrison Varnum 3
Grammar Jacquelyn Meyer Preston 1
Grammar Sage Tomlinson Liberty Academy 2
Grammar Cambria Lauderdale Liberty Academy 3
English Literature Bob Hurt Preston 1
English Literature Dianna Kreigh Vanoss 2
English Literature Ryan Hefley Vanoss 3
Physical Science Richard Day Weleetka 1
Physical Science Kyle  Burgess Holdenville 2
Physical Science Tommy Hurt Preston 3
Psychology Heath Quiett New Lima 1
Psychology Jon Robertson Preston 2
Psychology Alicia  Maly Preston 3
General Business Richard Randall Preston 1
General Business Kylie Maynard Preston 2
General Business Jessica McElroy Butner 3
Chemistry Richard Day Weleetka 1
Chemistry Abraham Farani New Lima 2
Chemistry Nick Drannon Vanoss 3
Civics Jon Robertson Preston 1
Civics Bryce Payne Wellston 2
Civics Sherry Koenig Wellston 3
Health-Wellness Andrew Layman Weleetka 1
Health-Wellness Bob Hurt Preston 2
Health-Wellness Kim Whitley Strother 3
American Literature Jaycie  Brown Strother 1
American Literature Michelle Babb Preston 1
American Literature Jacquelyn Meyer Preston 2
American Literature Kylee Gillum Vanoss 3
Keyboarding II Lee  Harper Preston 1
Keyboarding II Amanda Bevelhymer New Lima 2
Keyboarding II Chelsea  Bruner Preston 3
Computer Science Robert Hamon Preston 1
Computer Science Mathew Vaughan Preston 2
Computer Science Kyle  Burgess Holdenville 3
Spanish II Javier Mancilla Sasakwa 1
Spanish II Isaac Gonzalez Maud 2
Spanish II Steven Gomez New Lima 3
Algebra II Christina Wang Bowlegs 1
Algebra II Suguru Inoue Konawa 2
Algebra II Roselynn Simpson Butner 3
U.S. History Andrew  Ferrell Wellston 1
U.S. History Blain Barkhimer New Lima 2
U.S. History Jenna Forgey Wellston 3
Journalism Kalin Melton Dale 1
Journalism Jacquelyn Meyer Preston 2
Journalism Staci Frazier Preston 3
Biology Sonny Sneed New Lima 1
Biology Jillian Howell Wellston 2
Biology Javier Mancilla Sasakwa 3
Bookkeeping Ross Evans Holdenville 1
Bookkeeping Lee  Harper Preston 2
Bookkeeping Erica Connolly Preston 3
Geography Joe VanTuyl Stroud 1
Geography Cole Minnich Liberty Academy 2
Geography James Casselman Preston 3
Reading Kasey  Sams Wetumka 1
Reading Sarah Wilson New Lima 2
Reading Adam Bevelhymer New Lima 3

Division 1

Art Awards

Drawing-   Black & White Media
1st Cassandra McElyea    Tecumseh
1st Liesel Devrught           Meeker
2nd Taleah Farasyn          Bethel
3rd Katie Ticknor             Shawnee

Drawing-Colored Media
1st Evan Oldham              Prague
2nd Kelsey Ray               Chandler
3rd Blaire Stapp               Prague

Sculpture
1st Austin Higgs                Prague
2nd Alison Crouch            Bethel
3rd Taylor Duncan            Bethel

Painting
1st Josh Dutton                   Bethel
1st Tiffany Crum                 Meeker
2nd Cassidy Zimmerman     Prague
3rd Jacob Farris                 Bethel

Best of Show
Stehi Simon                        Prague

Division 2

Art Awards

Drawing-
Black & White or Colored Media
1st Ashley Platt              Earlsboro
2nd Katherine Gainess   Earlsboro

Painting
1st Boe Ray        Wayne
2nd Dustin Ham   Strother

Sculpture
1st Robin Crawford   Earlsboro
2nd Ruthie Laforce    Earlsboro
3rd Kristin Johnson    Vanoss

Best of Show
Katherine Gaines     Earlsboro

Photography Contest
Open Show

Black & White Photograph
1st     Ryan Day    Shawnee
2nd   Anne Alger  Shawnee
3rd   Amanda Kiest   Bethel

Color Photograph
1st   Katyanne Shoemaker
             Shawnee
2nd  Brittany Seeley
              Strother
3rd  Rebekah Byland   
             Liberty Academy

Best of  Show
Michael Mayberry  Shawnee