SSC Logo

Interscholastic Meet 2007

Back

Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

Byng won the Division I sweepstakes award, and Preston took the Division II award.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards  below or scroll down.

To see  2006 Test Results

 

Year 2007 - Division 1

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Algebra I 1 McCloud Johnie Hill
Algebra I 2 Chandler Evan Fields
Algebra I 3 Seminole Colby Scott
Algebra I 4 Prague Ty Butler
Algebra I 5 Byng Mary Beth Cox
Algebra II 1 Seminole Kendall Mills
Algebra II 2 McCloud Kjon Hanratanagorn
Algebra II 3 Henryetta Lori Willis
Algebra II 4 Meeker Ryan Heath
Algebra II 5 Seminole Jessica Downey
American Literature 1 Henryetta Dalton Chancey
American Literature 2 Seminole Jordan Goodnight
American Literature 3 McCloud Ryan Baskin
American Literature 4 Holdenville Chris May
American Literature 5 Seminole Janna Smith
Biology 1 McCloud Chelsea Woolbright
Biology 2 Chandler Rachel Seeley
Biology 3 Holdenville Laura Barrett
Biology 4 Tecumseh Logan Wilsie
Biology 5 Seminole Aaron Crawford
Bookkeeping 1 Tecumseh Timmy  Long
Bookkeeping 2 Tecumseh Russell Harjo
Bookkeeping 3 Byng Ashley Cole
Bookkeeping 4 Byng Laura  Carmicheal
Bookkeeping 5 Holdenville Tim Lueking
Chemistry 1 Byng Buck Roberson
Chemistry 2 Seminole P.K. Schelb
Chemistry 3 Byng Megan  Prescott
Chemistry 4 Holdenville Tyler Merriman
Chemistry 5 Seminole Roberta Farias
Civics 1 Henryetta Andrew Bailey
Civics 2 Tecumseh Nick Pope
Civics 3 Byng Cynthia Breeding
Civics 4 Tecumseh Tucker Malone
Civics 5 Henryetta Ethan Groff
Computer Science 1 McCloud Lili Battles
Computer Science 2 Holdenville Kyle  Burgess
Computer Science 3 Henryetta Corbet Witham
Computer Science 4 Byng Daniel Stettler
Computer Science 5 Holdenville Amanda Scott
English Literature 1 Tecumseh Jennifer Wynn
English Literature 2 McCloud Kateri Smith
English Literature 3 Holdenville Tobin Lucas
English Literature 4 Prague Natalie May
English Literature 5 McCloud Kim Wilkins
General Business 1 Seminole Patrick Brakage
General Business 2 Byng Megan  Prescott
General Business 3 Byng Dylan  Hendricks
General Business 4 Henryetta Chelsea  Williams
General Business 5 Seminole Kimi Carter
Geography 1 Henryetta Ethan Groff
Geography 2 Byng Buck Roberson
Geography 3 Byng Ryan  Dallen
Geography 4 McCloud Inez Wigge
Geography 5 Holdenville Tyler Merriman
Geometry 1 Byng Buck Roberson
Geometry 2 Chandler Henry Hardaway
Geometry 3 Holdenville Agustin  Cardoza
Geometry 4 Tecumseh Cara Graham
Geometry 5 McCloud Blake  Worlund
Grammar 1 Henryetta Dalton Chancey
Grammar 2 Tecumseh Susan Moring
Grammar 3 Seminole Kyler Johnson
Grammar 4 Seminole Jarrod Lloyd
Grammar 5 Henryetta Taylor  Renshaw
Health & Wellness 1 Chandler Ashley Price
Health & Wellness 2 Byng Jordan Parnacher
Health & Wellness 3 Chandler Christina Curto
Health & Wellness 4 Chandler Conny Fuchs
Health & Wellness 5 Seminole Kyler Johnson
Journalism 1 Holdenville Ellen  Richard
Journalism 2 Prague Tara Springer
Journalism 3 Tecumseh Megan Parris
Journalism 4 Byng Sonia Burgos
Journalism 5 Chandler Chelsea McVey
Keyboarding I 1 Seminole Patrick Brakage
Keyboarding I 2 Tecumseh Jacob  Aguirre
Keyboarding I 3 Byng Amanda  Sumpter
Keyboarding I 4 Byng Dakota Brown
Keyboarding I 5 Meeker Sonya Unsell
Keyboarding II 1 Prague Cody White
Keyboarding II 2 Tecumseh Tiffany Hile
Keyboarding II 3 Meeker Courtney Gunderson
Keyboarding II 4 Byng Josh Vires
Keyboarding II 5 Tecumseh Brittanie Wynn
Oklahoma History 1 McCloud Rayann Haslam
Oklahoma History 2 Chandler Christina Curto
Oklahoma History 3 McCloud Laura  Gricol
Oklahoma History 4 Henryetta Lori Prahl
Oklahoma History 5 Chandler Johnna Schooley
Physical Science 1 Seminole Kendall Mills
Physical Science 2 Tecumseh Alex Clark
Physical Science 3 Byng Tyler Stutte
Physical Science 4 Prague Josh Hutton
Physical Science 5 McCloud Lane Todd
Physics 1 Seminole Luke Yates
Physics 2 Seminole Marcos Lopez
Physics 3 Seminole Stephen  Downey
Physics 4 Holdenville Jerramy Scoggin
Physics 5 Byng Austin Painter
Psychology 1 McCloud Inez Wigge
Psychology 2 Byng Ryan  Dallen
Psychology 3 Holdenville Westley Mullen
Psychology 4 Chandler Henry Hardaway
Psychology 5 McCloud Jennifer Fish 
Reading Comprehension 1 Tecumseh Shanna Hestilow
Reading Comprehension 2 McCloud Laura  Gricol
Reading Comprehension 3 Meeker Danielle Heath
Reading Comprehension 4 McCloud Johnie Hill
Reading Comprehension 5 Holdenville Elizabeth  Evans
Spanish I 1 Chandler Blanca Mollnar
Spanish I 2 Byng Cindy  Celaya
Spanish I 3 Seminole Kendall Mills
Spanish I 4 Chandler Bryndon York
Spanish I 5 Holdenville Ali  Rawls
Spanish II 1 Chandler Irene Moreno
Spanish II 3 Henryetta Tiffany Henley
Spanish II 4 Seminole Jessica Downey
Spanish II 4 Byng Justin Truett
Spanish II 5 Byng Kelsey O'Grady
US History 1 Henryetta Dalton Chancey
US History 2 Holdenville Kyle  Burgess
US History 3 Seminole Andrew Watters
US History 4 McCloud Ryan Baskin
US History 5 Meeker Jordon Thompson
Vocabulary 1 Henryetta Dalton Chancey
Vocabulary 2 Byng Colton Drennan
Vocabulary 3 Meeker Danielle Heath
Vocabulary 4 Tecumseh Aaron Hennon
Vocabulary 5 Tecumseh Shanna Hestilow
World History 1 Henryetta Ethan Groff
World History 2 Henryetta Tiffany Henley
World History 3 Byng Dylan  Hendricks
World History 4 Henryetta Matt Palmer
World History 5 Meeker Ryan Heath

 

Year 2007 - Division 2

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Algebra I 1 Konawa Coffey Ross
Algebra I 2 Dale LUCAS  BATTERSHELL
Algebra I 3 Dale KENDRA STEWARD
Algebra I 4 Preston Trevor Shufeldt
Algebra I 5 Dale PEYTON WETZEL
Algebra II 1 New Lima Shin-Young Park
Algebra II 2 Konawa Heinrich Christian
Algebra II 3 Vanoss Poon Peudpaichit
Algebra II 4 Dale GARRETT CLIFTON
Algebra II 5 Paden Rachel Gilbert
American Literature 1 Butner Grace  Parker
American Literature 2 Dale AMBER  SAYMAN
American Literature 3 Strother Kirsten Neel
American Literature 4 Liberty Academy Emily Cochran
American Literature 5 Calvin Brittany Madden
Biology 1 Maud Brad Jackson
Biology 2 Konawa Carnes Bobby
Biology 3 Liberty Academy Josiah Haught
Biology 4 Preston Robert Hamon
Biology 5 Preston Trevor Shufeldt
Bookkeeping 1 Preston Michael Casselman
Bookkeeping 2 New Lima Amanda Bevelhymer
Bookkeeping 3 Varnum Tyler Whitlock
Bookkeeping 4 Maud Francisco Tejeda
Bookkeeping 5 Asher STAR CARPENTER
Chemistry 1 Weleetka Richard Day
Chemistry 2 Dale JACOB WILSON
Chemistry 3 New Lima Shin-Young Park
Chemistry 4 Wewoka Maragarethe Grunert
Chemistry 5 Mason Keri  Rowan
Civics 1 Preston Kiera Bird
Civics 2 Weleetka Krissy Lawson
Civics 3 Preston Josh Gillin
Civics 4 Vanoss Alyssa Hill
Civics 5 Liberty Academy Oliver Ware
Computer Science 1 Preston Robert Hamon
Computer Science 2 Preston Cody Metcalfe
Computer Science 3 New Lima Oliver Morgan
Computer Science 4 Wanette Andrew  Lee
Computer Science 5 Wewoka Felica Humphreys
English Literature 1 Liberty Academy Alejandra Gonzalez
English Literature 2 Butner Grace  Parker
English Literature 3 Preston Michael Casselman
English Literature 4 Liberty Academy Emily Cochran
English Literature 5 New Lima Tim Chesser
General Business 1 New Lima Elyse Wind
General Business 2 Preston Dillon Taylor
General Business 3 Preston Ryan Hudson
General Business 4 Strother Jaycie Brown
General Business 5 Maud Shelby Campbell
Geography 1 Konawa White Kyle
Geography 2 New Lima Marty Wisley
Geography 3 New Lima Ashley Vierra
Geography 4 Dale KYLE RUSHNELL
Geography 5 Varnum Tyler Inman
Geometry 1 Vanoss Whitney Mowles
Geometry 2 Preston Thomas Hurt
Geometry 3 Preston Robert Hamon
Geometry 4 Dale TRACE DILLINER
Geometry 5 Strother Natisha Horey
Grammar 1 Liberty Academy Sage Tomlinson
Grammar 2 New Lima Steven Gomez
Grammar 3 New Lima Sarah Wilson
Grammar 4 Strother Brenae Russell
Grammar 5 Paden Rachel Gilbert
Health & Wellness 1 Preston Michael Casselman
Health & Wellness 2 Konawa Blackburn Danielle
Health & Wellness 3 Preston Thomas Hurt
Health & Wellness 4 Calvin Tyler Caldwell
Health & Wellness 5 Paden Megan Gordon
Journalism 1 Wanette Matthew Payne
Journalism 2 Konawa Payne Kayla
Journalism 3 Preston Staci Frazier
Journalism 4 Strother Meagan Machado
Journalism 5 Weleetka Olivia Favela
Keyboarding I 1 Wewoka Lynne Lively
Keyboarding I 2 Bowlegs Leslie Werner
Keyboarding I 3 Vanoss Wesley Grigg
Keyboarding I 4 New Lima Kayla Kanard
Keyboarding I 5 Preston Nikki Armitage
Keyboarding II 1 Preston Rachel Roberds
Keyboarding II 2 Konawa Mocabee Anna
Keyboarding II 3 Bowlegs KC McCray
Keyboarding II 4 Maud Lindsay Coleman
Keyboarding II 5 Maud Alyssa Lindsay
Keyboarding II 5 Preston Lauren Abott
Oklahoma History 1 Macomb Andrew Weiss
Oklahoma History 2 Wewoka Cody  Coats
Oklahoma History 3 Bowlegs Abigail Coats
Oklahoma History 4 Konawa Garner Jordan
Oklahoma History 5 Macomb Jeffrey Bacon
Physical Science 1 Weleetka Richard Day
Physical Science 2 Wanette Austin  Bumlett
Physical Science 3 Calvin Neal Hassler
Physical Science 4 Preston Thomas Hurt
Physical Science 5 Maud Audreanna Cameron
Physics 1 Dale JACOB WILSON
Physics 2 Strother Kirsten Neel
Physics 3 Liberty Academy Oliver Ware
Physics 4 Preston Michael Casselman
Physics 5 Strother Ashley Neel
Physics 5 New Lima Angel Davis
Psychology 1 Macomb Jonathan Weiss
Psychology 2 Preston Stephanie Orange
Psychology 3 Preston Cody Bookout
Psychology 4 New Lima Channing Lockett
Psychology 5 New Lima Dylan Armstrong
Reading Comprehension 1 New Lima Sarah Wilson
Reading Comprehension 2 Konawa Wilson Lindsey
Reading Comprehension 3 Dale BRETTE THROCKMORTON
Reading Comprehension 4 Earlsboro Mallory Maloy
Reading Comprehension 5 Calvin Heather Jones
Reading Comprehension 5 Strother Amelia Coates
Reading Comprehension 5 Wewoka Kristin Morgal
Spanish I 1 Dale KAILEE WEST
Spanish I 2 Maud Sierra Stacy
Spanish I 3 Paden Jessica Whitmire
Spanish I 4 Butner Kylie Condulle
Spanish I 5 Konawa Carnes Bobby
Spanish II 1 Mason Susana Barcenas
Spanish II 2 Paden Ryan Bilyeu
Spanish II 3 Paden Christine Bailey
Spanish II 4 Preston Kristal Booker
Spanish II 5 Weleetka Hannah Page
US History 1 Strother Ashley Neel
US History 2 Dale MIKE HARRIS
US History 3 Preston Thomas Hurt
US History 4 Macomb Clay Dodgion
US History 5 Mason Jessica  Thomas
Vocabulary 1 Vanoss Macy McDonald
Vocabulary 2 Liberty Academy Sage Tomlinson
Vocabulary 3 Weleetka Olivia Favela
Vocabulary 4 Strother Dalton Coates
Vocabulary 5 Maud Randy Loman
World History 1 Liberty Academy Evan Tilton
World History 2 Liberty Academy Cole Minnich
World History 3 Konawa Wilson Lindsey
World History 4 Vanoss Kylee Gillum
World History 5 Butner Grace  Parker

 

Year 2007

Division 1

Art Awards

Drawing-   Black & White Media
1st   Shelbey Heath   Bethel
2nd  Russell Harjo    Tecumseh
3rd  Rebecca Kelly   Tecumseh  

Honorable Mention  
Josh Hutton               Prague

Drawing-Colored Media
1st   Kayla Kelly        Bethel
2nd  Evan Oldham     Prague
3rd  Saxton Turner    Tecumseh

Sculpture
1st    Austin Higgs          Prague
2nd   Amber Modugno  Tecumsehl
3rd    Taylor Duncan      Bethel

Honorable Mention
Saxton Turner               Tecumseh

Painting
1st Shandee Smith     Bethel
2nd Amanda Kirst     Bethel
3rd Rebecca Kelly    Tecumseh

Honorable Mention
Austin Higgs             Prague
Evan Oldham           Prague

Best of Show
Heather Eck            Bethel 

Division 2

Art Awards

Drawing-
Black & White or Colored Media
1st   Carla Haeni     Moss
2nd  Ronnie Wano  Earlsboro
3rd   Ronnie Wano  Earlsboro

Painting
1st  Lena Osthoff          Earlsboro
2nd Sophie Wuebbeler  Strother
3rd Ploy Ongphichetmetha
      Earlsboro

Honorable Mention
Maud Kamawpaw       Earlsboro
Ploy Ongphichetmetha  Earlsboro

Sculpture
1st Maud Kamanda  Earlsboro
2nd Lena Osthoff      Earlsboro
3rd  Madison Johnson  
         No School Listed

Best of Show
Maud Kamanda        Earlsboro

Photography
Open Show

Black & White Digital
1st   Rebecca Byland
        Liberty Acad.
2nd  Chelsea McVey  
        Chandler
3rd   Wesley Rossdentscher
        Chandler

Honorable Mention
Chelsea McVey  Chandler
Rebecca Byland  Liberty Acad.

Color  Digital
1st  Rebecca Byland
         Liberty Acad
2nd   Keaghan Welter
         Chandler
3rd    Caleb Campbell
          Chandler

Honorable Mention
Jessica Ledbetter   Holdenville

Best of  Show
Jessica Ledbetter Holdenville