Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

Byng won the Division I sweepstakes award with 44 points and   Preston took the Division II award with 63 points.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

2010 Test Results 2009 Test Results  |  2008 Test Results  |  2007 Test Results  |  2006 Test Results

 

 

2011 Division 1

 

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Accounting 1 Byng Steven  Vekony
Accounting 2 Byng Christina Scott
Accounting 3 Holdenville Robin Griffin
Accounting 4 Byng Tate O'Grady
Accounting 5 Tecumseh Jordan Oswald
Algebra 1 1 Chandler Wesley Evans
Algebra 1 2 Meeker Andre Ragsdale
Algebra 1 3 Chandler Sydney Mullen
Algebra 1 4 Seminole Ashleigh Johnson
Algebra 1 5 Tecumseh Jason Forte
Algebra 2 1 Byng Paige Sanders
Algebra 2 2 Tecumseh Seth States
Algebra 2 3 Meeker Kayla Standlee
Algebra 2 4 Seminole Connor Colclazier
Algebra 2 5 Holdenville Ty  Evans
American Literature 1 Shawnee Destiny Crowley
American Literature 2 Byng Hollie Danker
American Literature 3 Holdenville Ashley Lacey
American Literature 4 Seminole Geoffrey  Schelb
American Literature 5 Chandler Angela  Warden
Biology 1 Tecumseh Kat Loeffler
Biology 2 Tecumseh Dani Ozment
Biology 3 Byng Daniel McClain
Biology 4 Holdenville Stormy Perry
Biology 5 Byng Dalton Butler
Chemistry 1 Byng Sarah Harris 
Chemistry 2 Chandler Kyle  Hardaway
Chemistry 3 Jones Lexie Quinonez
Chemistry 4 Seminole Abbie  Hooten
Chemistry 5 Byng Jake Scroggins
Civics 1 Byng Justin Frazier
Civics 2 Seminole Colton  Clark
Civics 3 Meeker Bobby Marshall
Civics 4 Seminole Ashligh Johnson
Civics 5 Bethel Luke Ball
Computer Science 1 Bethel Jon Lowery
Computer Science 2 Prague Jeffrey Murphey
Computer Science 3 Shawnee Michael Aldridge
Computer Science 4 McLoud Patrick  Boyle
Computer Science 5 Byng Caleb McGaha
English Literature 1 Bethel Michael Johnston
English Literature 2 Seminole Peyton  Taylor
English Literature 3 Holdenville Irene  Wong
English Literature 4 Holdenville Kate Robinson
English Literature 5 Prague Alexis White
General Business 1 Shawnee Zack  Bivings
General Business 2 Holdenville Samantha  Fox
General Business 3 Prague Brooke Watkins
General Business 4 Seminole Alexis  Long
General Business 5 Seminole Taylor  Cox
Geography 1 Seminole Brandon  Mills
Geography 2 Henryetta Lexi Fitzpatrick
Geography 3 Byng Malachi Brown
Geography 4 Shawnee Zach Duncan
Geography 5 Tecumseh Blaine Atchley
Geometry (Plane) 1 Byng Neil Jorgensen
Geometry (Plane) 2 Holdenville Taylor  Buck
Geometry (Plane) 3 Jones Lexie Quinonez
Geometry (Plane) 4 Shawnee Guy Johnson
Geometry (Plane) 5 Prague Luke Cruz
Grammar 1 Holdenville Landon Stallings
Grammar 2 Prague Bryan  Casey
Grammar 3 Seminole Gage Johnson
Grammar 4 Seminole Brandon  Mills
Grammar 5 Chandler Kyle  Hardaway
Health-Wellness 1 Byng Mallory Jones
Health-Wellness 2 Byng DeeAndra  Robertson
Health-Wellness 3 Shawnee Cheyenne Ballard
Health-Wellness 4 Holdenville Taylor  Buck
Health-Wellness 5 Prague Desiree Sheets
Journalism 1 Tecumseh Dylan Hays
Journalism 2 Byng Jessica Painter
Journalism 3 Bethel Jared  Landreth
Journalism 4 Holdenville Myka Sherrin
Journalism 5 Jones Lauren  Dowell
Oklahoma History 1 Seminole Blane Norman
Oklahoma History 2 Prague Micah Ripley
Oklahoma History 3 Prague Ellie  Schultz
Oklahoma History 4 Bethel Caleb Roland
Oklahoma History 5 Shawnee Dustin Welch
Physical Science 1 Jones Justin Neal
Physical Science 2 Jones Sarah  Anderson
Physical Science 3 Meeker Bobby Marshall
Physical Science 4 Tecumseh Jason Forte
Physical Science 5 Shawnee Tanner Rippee
Physics 1 Chandler Josiah Rossdeutscher
Physics 2 Byng Nathan Enns
Physics 3 Jones Cody  Pilgrim
Physics 4 Tecumseh Dani Ozment
Physics 5 Byng Paige Harjo
Psychology 1 Shawnee Sabrina Talton
Psychology 2 Byng DeeAndra  Robertson
Psychology 3 Bethel Cora-lee Snow
Psychology 4 Bethel Bryce Smith
Psychology 5 Chandler Mylinda  Neace
Reading 1 Shawnee Dakota Barber
Reading 2 Shawnee Destiny Crowley
Reading 3 Byng Dakota Roberson
Reading 4 McLoud Marissa Hinton
Reading 5 Prague Alexis White
Spanish 1 1 Byng Jackie Tovar
Spanish 1 2 Tecumseh Seth States
Spanish 1 3 Prague Krysta Brown
Spanish 1 4 Holdenville Josephine Curtis
Spanish 1 5 Shawnee Dakota Barber
Spanish 2 1 Seminole Garrett  Stuteville
Spanish 2 2 Prague Kelsie Krauter
Spanish 2 3 Byng Daniel McClain
Spanish 2 4 Prague Bryan  Casey
Spanish 2 5 Jones Shelby Warner
Trigonometry 1 Seminole Jake  Froleich
Trigonometry 2 Tecumseh Brandon  Richardson
Trigonometry 3 Seminole Abbie  Hooten
Trigonometry 4 Seminole Garrett  Clark
Trigonometry 5 Chandler Lakely Smith
United States History 1 Tecumseh Brandon  Richardson
United States History 2 Byng John Weber
United States History 3 Seminole Garrison Carroll
United States History 4 Byng Jake Scroggins
United States History 5 Seminole Paige  McAlvain
Vocabulary 1 McLoud Marissa Hinton
Vocabulary 2 Tecumseh Kat Loeffler
Vocabulary 3 McLoud Patrick  Boyle
Vocabulary 4 Byng Dakota Roberson
Vocabulary 5 Shawnee Destiny Crowley
World History 1 Byng Caleb McGaha
World History 2 Byng Kainan Daughtery
World History 3 Shawnee Dustin Welch
World History 4 Jones Justin Neal
World History 5 Seminole Jake  Froleich

 

 

2011 Division 2

 

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Accounting 1 Preston Robert Wynn
Accounting 2 Asher Sarah Wauahdooah
Accounting 3 Preston Blake Nuckolls
Accounting 4 Preston Erin Lindley
Accounting 5 Allen Stephen  Nelson
Algebra 1 1 Preston Tristan Flora
Algebra 1 2 Butner Jacob Moses
Algebra 1 3 Allen Chance Allred
Algebra 1 4 Mason Jeay Harjochee
Algebra 1 5 Preston Chelsea George
Algebra 2 1 Davenport Hunter Lyon
Algebra 2 2 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
Algebra 2 3 Varnum Haffner Jessica
Algebra 2 4 Maud Joy Li
Algebra 2 5 Allen Josh  Remis
American Literature 1 Preston Jesse Courtney
American Literature 2 Preston Matt Lewis
American Literature 3 Liberty Academy Alexis Warner
American Literature 4 Varnum Morrell Paul
American Literature 5 Strother Tyler Harper
Biology 1 Preston Tristan Flora
Biology 2 Earlsboro Dustin Medlock
Biology 3 Mason LeAnn Watts
Biology 4 Preston Anna Orsburn
Biology 5 Preston Steven Starr
Chemistry 1 Preston Tre' McPherson
Chemistry 2 Preston Chase Hill
Chemistry 3 Davenport Keegan Coon
Chemistry 4 Wewoka Mira Wendt
Chemistry 5 Roff JJ Stewart
Civics 1 Varnum Harjo Hailey
Civics 2 Varnum Satawake Heather 
Civics 3 Preston Tiffanie Hamon
Civics 4 Roff Dakota  Schafer
Civics 5 Konawa Tre Wilkins
Computer Science 1 New Lima Adam Farani
Computer Science 2 Preston Deshon Stout
Computer Science 3 Crossings Christian School Shelby Wilkinson
Computer Science 4 Crossings Christian School Jake  Bardell
Computer Science 5 Asher Michael Beleele
English Literature 1 Preston Robert Wynn
English Literature 2 Preston Matt Lewis
English Literature 3 Wanette Kelsey  Lambert
English Literature 4 Liberty Academy Alexis Warner
English Literature 5 Preston Allyson O'Guin
General Business 1 Macomb Dallas Kirkpatrick
General Business 2 Liberty Academy Stan Cannata
General Business 3 Asher Michael Linn
General Business 4 Preston Torayia Williams
General Business 5 Roff Dakota  Schafer
Geography 1 Preston Hanah Whitecloud
Geography 2 Butner Donald McDowell
Geography 3 Wanette AJ Johnston
Geography 4 Preston Stormie Kahbeah
Geography 5 Preston Aimee Orsburn
Geometry (Plane) 1 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
Geometry (Plane) 2 Preston Jessika  Radabaugh
Geometry (Plane) 3 Preston Samantha Gray
Geometry (Plane) 4 New Lima Young-Eun Park
Geometry (Plane) 5 Butner Rendi  Hudson
Grammar 1 Preston Leland Wilson
Grammar 2 New Lima Haley Day
Grammar 3 Macomb Sean McCurley
Grammar 4 Liberty Academy Blake Yort
Grammar 5 Varnum Harjo Hailey
Health-Wellness 1 Liberty Academy Jessica Marquardt
Health-Wellness 2 Roff Chance  Tolliver
Health-Wellness 3 Varnum McCutcheon Melissa
Health-Wellness 4 Preston Torayia Williams
Health-Wellness 5 Konawa Daniel  Herriman
Journalism 1 New Lima Stephen Neill
Journalism 2 Macomb Ashley Annanders
Journalism 3 Preston Chase Mason
Journalism 4 Moss TJ  Morrison
Journalism 5 Preston Allyson O'Guin
Oklahoma History 1 Varnum Miller Tyler
Oklahoma History 2 Preston Katlin Watts
Oklahoma History 3 New Lima Matthew Garrett
Oklahoma History 4 Preston Jessika  Radabaugh
Oklahoma History 5 Preston Summer Williams
Physical Science 1 Allen Josh  Remis
Physical Science 2 Strother Levi Brown
Physical Science 3 Preston Jesse Bear
Physical Science 4 Strother Austin Vega
Physical Science 5 Allen Ben  Whipkey
Physics 1 Macomb John Wilson
Physics 2 Preston Tre' McPherson
Physics 3 Preston Tiffanie Hamon
Physics 4 Allen Josh  Remis
Physics 5 Roff Hunter  Thompson
Psychology 1 Preston Tre' McPherson
Psychology 2 Preston Sebian McFalls
Psychology 3 Preston Jesse Courtney
Psychology 4 Liberty Academy Chelsea Fry
Psychology 5 Liberty Academy Tanner Kelley
Reading 1 Mason Megan Goff
Reading 2 Crossings Christian School Shelby Wilkinson
Reading 3 Earlsboro Cheyenne Myers
Reading 4 Preston Tre' McPherson
Reading 5 Crossings Christian School Taylor  Prince
Spanish 1 1 Moss Maddie Moss
Spanish 1 2 Preston Tori Hurt
Spanish 1 3 Davenport Hunter Lyon
Spanish 1 4 Crossings Christian School Jake  Bardell
Spanish 1 5 Strother Morgan Stevahn
Spanish 2 1 Wewoka Maricella Martinez
Spanish 2 2 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
Spanish 2 3 Preston Jessika  Radabaugh
Spanish 2 4 Wewoka Leslie  Johnson
Spanish 2 5 Crossings Christian School Christian Bayley
Trigonometry 1 Preston Julio Rebollar
Trigonometry 2 Preston Chase Hill
Trigonometry 3 Konawa Heston  Hawkins
Trigonometry 4 Roff JJ Stewart
Trigonometry 5 Roff Nick Gordon
United States History 1 Preston Matt Lewis
United States History 2 Liberty Academy Tanner Kelley
United States History 3 Varnum Morrell Paul
United States History 4 Mason Chris  Basden
United States History 5 Earlsboro Kaylan Sweaney
Vocabulary 1 Crossings Christian School Christian Bayley
Vocabulary 2 Liberty Academy Alexis Warner
Vocabulary 3 Mason Megan Goff
Vocabulary 4 New Lima Colton Provence
Vocabulary 5 Macomb Chris Lloyd
World History 1 Liberty Academy Miranda VanMeter
World History 2 Preston Matt Lewis
World History 3 Varnum Leatherman Dalton
World History 4 Konawa Jasmine  Yahola
World History 5 Crossings Christian School Taylor  Prince

 

 

2011 Art and Photography Awards

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Black & White Media
1st    Angela Warden    Chandler
2nd   Antonio Prieto      Seminole
3rd   Carly Chisholm      Prague

 

Colored Media
1st    Kelsie Lay            Jones
2nd   Emily Harwell       Prague 
3rd   Payton Taylor       Seminole

 

 

Sculpture
1st   Kaitlyn Nootbar    Prague 
2nd  Tori Horn             Tecumseh
3rd  Brooklynn Nichols Tecumseh

 

Painting
1st  Laura Bentley        Tecumseh 
2nd Ashley Miller         Meeker  
3rd  Kelseigh Pickett    Jones

 

Best of Show - Black & White Drawing

   Laura Bentley           Tecumseh

 

Best of Show - Colored Media Drawing 

   Kaitlyn Nootbar       Prague

 

Best of Show - Painting

   Lauren Johnson        Jones

 

Best of Show - Sculpture

   Lexi Freeman          Tecumseh

 

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Black & White or Colored Media
1st   Liz Soo     Crossing Christian
2nd  Hannah James Crossing Christian
3rd Rachel Burkholper Crossing Christian

 

 

Painting
1st  Tanner Capps            Konawa
2nd  Katelyn Cook           Earlsboro
3rd  Kallee Gaines            Earlsboro

 

Sculpture
1st  Colten Lawyer           Maud
2nd Cheyenne Myers       Earlsboro
3rd  Renee Hannen         Earlsboro

 

 

Best of Show - Drawing
    Tanner Capps      Konawa

 

Best of Show - Painting

    Amber DuBoise   Earlsboro

 

Best of Show - Sculpture

     Kallie Fleck       Konawa

Photography
Open Show

 

Black & White Film
1st  Kristen Waldman  Chandler 
2nd  Jenna Hatler        Macomb
3rd  Haley Smith         Chandler
                       

 

 

Colored Film
1st Caitlin Swisher     Chandler
2nd  Josh Browing     Macomb
3rd  Melissa Lloyd     Seminole

 

 

Best of Show  - Photography
Anna Blackbourn       Agra

 

Honorable Mention
Jenna Hatler               Macomb

Blake Harber             Roff

Josh Browning           Macomb

Taylor Wade             Chandler

 

03/04/2011