Results are separated by Division I or II  and then organized by Test then sorted by placement (1st place, 2nd place, etc.). 

In each division the school that accumulates the most points is awarded a sweepstakes trophy.  Points are awarded by placing in a test. 1st place=5 points, 2nd place=4 points, 3rd place=3 points, 4th place=2 points, 5th place=1 point.

 

In Division I  Tahlequah High School was the overall winner.       Plainview High School was runner up.

In Dvision II  Crossings Christian School was the overall winner.  New Lima High School was runner up.

 

Click here to go to Division 2  or Art and Photography Awards  below or scroll down.

 

Past Interscholastic Meet Test Results

 

2012 Test Results |  2011 Test Results  |  2010 Test Results 2009 Test Results  |  2008 Test Results 

 

2007 Test Results  |   2006 Test Results

 

 

2013 Division 1

 

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Accounting 1 Kingston High School Logan Thomas
Accounting 2 Byng High School Lindsey  Rice
Accounting 3 Kingston High School Jayce Allen
Accounting 4 Holdenville High School Faith Armstrong
Accounting 5 Holdenville High School Tiffany  Adkins
Algebra 1 1 Tahlequah High School Jacob Dorlac
Algebra 1 2 Plainview High School Paxton Little
Algebra 1 3 Bethel High School Nicole Brinker
Algebra 1 4 Prague High School Montery Bond
Algebra 1 5 Plainview High School Murphy Fryer
Algebra 2 1 Plainview High School Jason Finley
Algebra 2 2 Plainview High School McKenzie Cowlbeck
Algebra 2 3 Tahlequah High School kevin harris
Algebra 2 4 Little Axe High School Alek Roulston
Algebra 2 5 Kingston High School Jimbo  Droddy
American Literature 1 Tahlequah High School Wyatt Hammond
American Literature 2 Plainview High School Jantzen Faulkner
American Literature 3 Plainview High School Ashley Houchin
American Literature 4 Purcell High School Katie Fielder
American Literature 5 Wewoka High School LOGAN  RICHARDSON
Biology 1 Tahlequah High School Tristan LaCombe
Biology 2 McLoud High School Chris Lafone
Biology 3 Plainview High School Elijah McPhail
Biology 4 Meeker High School Devon Alcorn
Biology 5 Holdenville High School Franchesca  Garlett
Chemistry 1 Tahlequah High School Tristan LaCombe
Chemistry 2 Plainview High School Zac Weaver
Chemistry 3 Byng High School Neil Jorgensen
Chemistry 4 Tahlequah High School Amy Hembree
Chemistry 5 Tahlequah High School Pamela McKee
Civics 1 Harrah Jr. High (9th Grade) Seth Anderson
Civics 2 Konawa High School TANNER COLE
Civics 3 Tahlequah High School Hayden Taylor
Civics 4 Morris High School Corey  Abernathy
Civics 5 Seminole High School Hannah  Schmaker
Computer Science 1 Tahlequah High School Erik Martin
Computer Science 2 Plainview High School Yusuf Shurbaji
Computer Science 3 Kingston High School Tyler Tortorano
Computer Science 4 Little Axe High School Brandon Lindeman
Computer Science 5 Prague High School Josh  Newman
English Literature 1 Tahlequah High School Wyatt Hammond
English Literature 2 Holdenville High School Catlyn  Gardner
English Literature 3 Plainview High School Clayton Worsham
English Literature 4 Little Axe High School Calandra Travis
English Literature 5 Plainview High School Clayton Salzman
General Business 1 Little Axe High School Dalton Blevins
General Business 2 Byng High School Paige Sanders
General Business 3 Tahlequah High School Erik Martin
General Business 4 Kingston High School Logan Thomas
General Business 5 Shawnee High School Evan Shebester
Geography 1 Tahlequah High School Wyatt Hammond
Geography 2 Plainview High School Riley Baird
Geography 3 Plainview High School Kyla Breugel
Geography 4 Morris High School Mason  Martin
Geography 5 Kingston High School Nathan  Cook
Geometry (Plane) 1 Morris High School Anthony  Willett
Geometry (Plane) 2 Meeker High School Devon Alcorn
Geometry (Plane) 3 Tahlequah High School Hayden Taylor
Geometry (Plane) 4 Kingston High School Ena  Sin
Geometry (Plane) 5 Tecumseh High School Garrett Trammell
Grammar 1 Seminole High School Kirby  Mills
Grammar 2 Tahlequah High School Pamela McKee
Grammar 3 Konawa High School MADISON AULD
Grammar 4 Plainview High School Kyla Breugel
Grammar 5 Plainview High School Sammie Hottel
Health-Wellness 1 Holdenville High School Colton Adcock
Health-Wellness 2 Tahlequah High School Paul Sargent
Health-Wellness 3 Holdenville High School Stacy Fox
Health-Wellness 4 Tahlequah High School William  Woodward
Health-Wellness 5 Byng High School Nicki Jackson
Journalism 1 Tahlequah High School Hailey Scott
Journalism 2 Byng High School Paige Sanders
Journalism 3 Plainview High School Ashley Houchin
Journalism 4 Kingston High School Raylee Woodward
Journalism 5 Holdenville High School Allysa Allen
Oklahoma History 1 Shawnee High School Jack Cannon
Oklahoma History 2 Shawnee High School Colby Daniel
Oklahoma History 3 Harrah Jr. High (9th Grade) Seth Anderson
Oklahoma History 4 Purcell High School Emma  Berry
Oklahoma History 5 Tahlequah High School Hailey Scott
Physical Science 1 Tahlequah High School cassie goodnight
Physical Science 2 Prague High School Matt newman
Physical Science 3 Holdenville High School Franchesca  Garlett
Physical Science 4 Plainview High School Jason Finley
Physical Science 5 Tahlequah High School kevin harris
Physics 1 Plainview High School Zac Weaver
Physics 2 Morris High School Austin  Rolen
Physics 3 Seminole High School Kirby  Mills
Physics 4 Seminole High School Brandon  Mills
Physics 5 Tahlequah High School cassie goodnight
Psychology 1 McLoud High School Sienna Mackiewicz
Psychology 2 McLoud High School Caitlyn Carr
Psychology 3 Jones High School Cierra Tubbs
Psychology 4 Kingston High School Ethan Davis
Psychology 5 Kingston High School Spencer Peoples
Reading 1 Kingston High School Calli Rogers
Reading 2 Kingston High School Ben Whipkey
Reading 3 Holdenville High School Rebekah Pingleton
Reading 4 Holdenville High School Catlyn  Gardner
Reading 5 Konawa High School MADISON AULD
Spanish 1 1 Meeker High School Jose Morales
Spanish 1 2 Meeker High School Itzamar Mercado
Spanish 1 3 Tahlequah High School Tristan LaCombe
Spanish 1 4 Morris High School Roger  Graham 
Spanish 1 5 Tahlequah High School Pamela McKee
Spanish 2 1 Seminole High School Antonia  Riefler
Spanish 2 2 Plainview High School Clayton Salzman
Spanish 2 3 Holdenville High School Miriam Ingham
Spanish 2 4 Tecumseh High School Hanna Axton
Spanish 2 5 Little Axe High School Lillyanna Selistino
Trigonometry 1 Tahlequah High School Tristan LaCombe
Trigonometry 2 Tecumseh High School Kaley Carter
Trigonometry 3 Plainview High School Riley Baird
Trigonometry 4 Kingston High School Austin  Stottlemyre
Trigonometry 5 Morris High School Matt Sebring
United States History 1 Meeker High School Bobby Marshall
United States History 2 Plainview High School Jantzen Faulkner
United States History 3 Byng High School Neil Jorgensen
United States History 4 Tecumseh High School Hillary Babbit
United States History 5 Plainview High School Clayton Worsham
Vocabulary 1 Byng High School Neil Jorgensen
Vocabulary 2 Holdenville High School Catlyn  Gardner
Vocabulary 3 Tecumseh High School Nona  Shelton
Vocabulary 4 Kingston High School Calli Rogers
Vocabulary 5 Plainview High School Riley Baird
World History 1 Tahlequah High School Wyatt Hammond
World History 2 Plainview High School Braydon Stricker
World History 3 Morris High School Kolt  Wood 
World History 4 Shawnee High School Jack Cannon
World History 5 Kingston High School Mason  Whipkey

 

 

2013 Division 2

 

Test Place School First Name Last Name
Accounting 1 Roff High School Yesenia Lomas
Accounting 2 Asher High School  Alex  Merchain 
Accounting 3 Liberty Academy  Mary Burkhead
Accounting 4 Allen High School Chance  Allred
Accounting 5 Allen High School Jordan Remis
Algebra 1 1 Mason High School Jalen Rowe
Algebra 1 2 Crossings Christian School Dylan Dennis
Algebra 1 3 New Lima High School Kelly Vu
Algebra 1 4 Allen High School Cole Bryan
Algebra 1 5 New Lima High School Kolbi Glenn
Algebra 2 1 Liberty Academy  Meagan White
Algebra 2 2 New Lima High School Kayleigh Wood
Algebra 2 3 Varnum High School Dennis Sims
Algebra 2 4 New Lima High School Kylie Francis
Algebra 2 5 Crossings Christian School Rebecca Soo
American Literature 1 Liberty Academy  Gabbi Licklider
American Literature 2 Macomb High School Joshua Browning
American Literature 3 Varnum High School Karina Tarpey
American Literature 4 Moss High School Lauren Stafford
American Literature 5 Wanette High School Kelsey Lambert
Biology 1 Roff High School Karley Hedges
Biology 2 Earlsboro High School Haley Stevenson
Biology 3 Mason High School Stephanie  Britton
Biology 4 New Lima High School Andrew Bevelhymer
Biology 5 New Lima High School Kolbi Glenn
Chemistry 1 Crossings Christian School Chris Wang
Chemistry 2 Crossings Christian School Christian Bayley
Chemistry 3 Crossings Christian School Avery Smith
Chemistry 4 Mason High School Jerred Moore
Chemistry 5 Mason High School Jeay Harjochee
Civics 1 Weleetka High School Stephanie Zackary
Civics 2 Varnum High School Austin Long
Civics 3 Liberty Academy  Stevany Saxon
Civics 4 Butner High School Austin Mack
Civics 5 Allen High School Josh  Remis
Computer Science 1 Crossings Christian School Caleb Philliber
Computer Science 2 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
Computer Science 3 New Lima High School Robert Clemmer
Computer Science 4 New Lima High School Andrew Bevelhymer
Computer Science 5 Asher High School Michael  Beleele 
English Literature 1 Liberty Academy  Gabbi Licklider
English Literature 2 Macomb High School Grant  Moore
English Literature 3 Liberty Academy  Chelsea Fry
English Literature 4 Roff High School Keisha  Goodner
English Literature 5 Allen High School Chance  Allred
General Business 1 New Lima High School Thorne Snodgrass
General Business 2 Roff High School Paata Kikilashvili
General Business 3 Roff High School Mikala Huneycutt
General Business 4 Liberty Academy  Joanna  Burkhead
General Business 5 New Lima High School Kolbi Glenn
Geography 1 Crossings Christian School Carter Loomis
Geography 2 New Lima High School Thorne Snodgrass
Geography 3 Varnum High School Brady Gaines
Geography 4 Varnum High School Jordan Parks
Geography 5 Crossings Christian School Dylan Dennis
Geometry (Plane) 1 Moss High School Brandi Fletcher
Geometry (Plane) 2 Allen High School Jordan Remis
Geometry (Plane) 3 Weleetka High School Stephanie Zackary
Geometry (Plane) 4 New Lima High School Kinzey Bryan
Geometry (Plane) 5 New Lima High School Joanah HarjoTiger
Grammar 1 Crossings Christian School Shelby Wilkinson
Grammar 2 Macomb High School David Louden
Grammar 3 Allen High School Josh  Remis
Grammar 4 Roff High School Karley Hedges
Grammar 5 Liberty Academy  Jeremy Carr
Health-Wellness 1 Varnum High School Alex  Eddlemon
Health-Wellness 2 New Lima High School Grace Harrington
Health-Wellness 3 Asher High School Sabina   Frankovich
Health-Wellness 4 Bowlegs High School Harley Pettitt
Health-Wellness 5 Roff High School Wyatt Sawyers
Journalism 1 Roff High School Cheyenne Perryman
Journalism 2 Roff High School Darcy Bowerman
Journalism 3 Liberty Academy  Joanna  Burkhead
Journalism 4 Macomb High School David Louden
Journalism 5 Liberty Academy  Gabbi Licklider
Oklahoma History 1 Varnum High School Brady Gaines
Oklahoma History 2 Macomb High School Baylee Mason
Oklahoma History 3 Varnum High School Taylor Cell
Oklahoma History 4 Asher High School  Alex  Merchain 
Oklahoma History 5 Butner High School Austin Mack
Physical Science 1 Roff High School Sage Mills
Physical Science 2 Butner High School Patrick  McDowell
Physical Science 3 Macomb High School John Woods
Physical Science 4 Agra High School Laci  Cartmell
Physical Science 5 Earlsboro High School Oran Ledford
Physics 1 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
Physics 2 Liberty Academy  Blake  Yort
Physics 3 Asher High School Michael  Linn 
Physics 4 Butner High School Donald  McDowell
Physics 5 Liberty Academy  Dillon Good
Psychology 1 Butner High School Temple Murray
Psychology 2 Calvin High School Patricia Spray
Psychology 3 Allen High School Rio Jones
Psychology 4 Liberty Academy  Tiffany Wilson
Psychology 5 Liberty Academy  Kelsey Crawley
Reading 1 New Lima High School Kinzey Bryan
Reading 2 Crossings Christian School Chris Wang
Reading 3 Crossings Christian School Ezra Tefera
Reading 4 Earlsboro High School Amanda Miner
Reading 5 Earlsboro High School Colten  Glasgow
Spanish 1 1 Butner High School Sophia Elizondo
Spanish 1 2 Moss High School Lauren Stafford
Spanish 1 3 New Lima High School Kylie Francis
Spanish 1 4 Moss High School Woodrow Black
Spanish 1 5 Liberty Academy  Elizabeth  Bronson
Spanish 2 1 Crossings Christian School Rebecca Soo
Spanish 2 2 Crossings Christian School Ezra Tefera
Spanish 2 3 New Lima High School Hailey Taylor
Spanish 2 4 Moss High School Dezerray Boyd
Spanish 2 5 Roff High School Amanda Rhines
Trigonometry 1 Crossings Christian School Chris Wang
Trigonometry 2 Varnum High School Jeremiah Vaughn
Trigonometry 3 New Lima High School Kinzey Bryan
Trigonometry 4 Crossings Christian School Abigail Stewart
Trigonometry 5 Moss High School Johnathan Harrington
United States History 1 Crossings Christian School Shelby Wilkinson
United States History 2 Weleetka High School Cody  Parrick
United States History 3 Crossings Christian School Derek Richards
United States History 4 Moss High School Kelsey Peck
United States History 5 Bowlegs High School Kaleb Trojanowski
Vocabulary 1 Crossings Christian School Shelby Wilkinson
Vocabulary 2 Allen High School Josh  Remis
Vocabulary 3 Crossings Christian School Christian Bayley
Vocabulary 4 Crossings Christian School Ben  Loper
Vocabulary 5 Calvin High School Patricia Spray
World History 1 Crossings Christian School Chris Wang
World History 2 Roff High School Paata Kikilashvili
World History 3 New Lima High School Dan Gomez
World History 4 Mason High School Alex  Wheeler
World History 5 Varnum High School Heather Satawake

 

 

2013 Art and Photography Awards

 

Division 1

Art Awards

 

Best of Shows

  Jayden Littlechief

       Tahlequah

  Thao Heang

       Tahlequah

   Eric Hardeson

        Kingston

 

Black & White Drawing

1st  Kaylee Lawrence

         Tahlequah

2nd   Stephanie Lach

          Tecumseh

3rd   Amber Vongsourvonh

         Shawnee

 

Colored Drawing

1st  Amy Young

         Shawnee

2nd Cole Kilpatrick

         Tecumseh

3rd  Brown

         Tecumseh

 

Sculpture

1st   Katherine Adams

         Shawnee 

2nd Rena Salmon

         Tahlequah

3rd  Emily Stobbe

         Shawnee

 

Painting

1st  Lila Smith

         Tecumseh 

2nd Johnnie Coil

          Prague  

3rd  Marsh Easley

          Meeker

 

 

 

Division 2

Art Awards

 

Best of Show

    Clayen Lynch

         Earlsboro

    Derek Donithan

         Butner

    Devyn Dennis

         Crossings Christian 

 

Drawing

1st  Bayley Mason

          Macomb

2nd  Avery Smith

           Crossings Christian

3rd   Katlyn Melton

           Macomb

 

Painting

1st   Bayley Mason

          Macomb

2nd  Cameron Shivers

          Crossings Christian

3rd  Roxanne Nunnelly

           Varnum

 

Sculpture

1st    Devyn Dennis

          Crossings Christian

2nd  Madeline Miller

          Crossings Christian

3rd   Derek Donithan

          Butner

 

 

 

Photography
Open Show

 

Best of Shows

Meaghan Folsom

      Kingston

Hanna Winemiller 

      Crossings Christian

 

 

Black & White Photography

1st  Darby Myers

          Liberty Academy 

2nd  Emily Higdon

          Tecumseh

3rd  Tamar Pruitt

          Agra

 

Colored Portrait

1st    Hanna Winemiller

           Crossings Christian

2nd   Brinni Hair

           Seminole

3rd   Darby Myers

            Liberty Academy 

 

 

Color Landscape & Other

1st    Tamar Pruitt

           Agra

2nd   Mara Katcher

           Liberty Academy

3rd   Hanna Winemiller

           Crossings Christian

 

 

 

03/28/2013